The Deb Maber Trophy

2016 / 2017 Charlie Webb
2015 / 2016 Charlotte Smith
2014 / 2015 Su Waller
2013 / 2014 Millie Stevens
2012 / 2013 Jo Stevenson
2011 / 2012 Tracy Rose

The Ian James Memorial Cup for the Most Improved Young Player

2016 / 2017 Nikki Vellacott/ Jake McMillan
2015 / 2016 Millie Walters / Callum Hendrie
2014 / 2015 Caitlin Waller / Sam Reynolds
2013 / 2014 Charlie White / Tom Bevan
2012 / 2013 Lily Kitto / Johnie Ireland
2011 / 2012 Georgina Marks / Brodie Bowes
2010 / 2011 Erin Killaspy & Alex Truman
2009 / 2010 Tegan Williams & Josh Clarke
2008 / 2009 Jo Tabor & Will Ireland
2007 / 2008 Harriet White & Jack Bartlett
2006 / 2007 Holly Tabor & Harry Brooks
2005 / 2006 Sam Read & Josh Green
2004 / 2005 Stacey Howe & Luke Hawker
2003 / 2004 Lorna Blake & Phil Brooks

Most Improved Senior Players

2016 / 2017 Sarah Holdway / Kyle van Biljon
2015 / 2016 Davina Morris / Jack Allen
2014 / 2015 Sam Cronin / Carl Bason
2013 / 2014 Pippa Parker / Ross Walters
2012 / 2013 Rachel Troughton / Lewis Walters
2011 / 2012 Pip Dawe & Gary Watson
2010 / 2011 Zoe Hodson & Graeme McKinnon
2009 / 2010 Emma Gay & Andy Tuffin
2008 / 2009 Jo Holland & Gary Stickley
2007 / 2008 Di Darch & Mark Cox
2006 / 2007 Alex Hinton & Paul Guest
2005 / 2006 April Jones & Tony Organ
2004 / 2005 Julie Phillips & Rich McDermid

Highest Goal Scorer Male and Female

2016 / 2017 Kern Vickers / Jo Craw
2015 / 2016 Mike Gibson / Mel Bredow
2014 / 2015 Matt Shawcross / Beth Gibson
2013 / 2014 Graeme McKinnon / Gerogie Belt
2012 / 2013 Graeme McKinnon / Natalie Beauford
2011 / 2012 Ben Baker & Sadie Watson
2010 / 2011 Graeme McKinnon & Mel Coles
2009 / 2010 Kern Vickers & Abi Green
2008 / 2009 Kern Vickers & Sadie Watson
2007 / 2008 Rob Hill & Mel Coles
2006 / 2007 Keith Walters & Cath Vigar
2005 / 2006 Rob Hill & Debs Barter
2004 / 2005 Rob Hill & Becky King

The David Prideaux Shield for the overall Highest Goal Scorer

2016 / 2017 Jo Craw
2015 / 2016 Mike Gibson
2014 / 2015 Matt Shawcross
2013 / 2014 Graeme McKinnon
2012 / 2013 Natalie Beauford
2011 / 2012 Sadie Watson
2010 / 2011 Graeme McKinnon
2009 / 2010 Abi Green
2008 / 2009 Kern Vickers
2007 / 2008 Mel Coles
2006 / 2007 Keith Walters
2005 / 2006 Rob Hill
2004 / 2005 Rob Hill
2003 / 2004 Rob Hill

The Alan Whyman Team Fair Play Award

2016 / 2017 Ladies 3rd XI
2015 / 2016 Ladies 4th XI
2014 / 2015 Ladies 2nd XI
2013 / 2014 Ladies 4th XI
2012 / 2013 Mens 4th XI
2011 / 2012 Ladies 2nd XI
2010 / 2011 Ladies 3rd XI

The Golden Glove Award

2016 / 2017 Olly Wilson
2015 / 2016 Laura Raynes
2014 / 2015 Jamie Overington
2013 / 2014 Mollie Richardson
2012 / 2013 Jo Craw
2011 / 2012 Martyn Thomas
2010 / 2011 Wayne Powell

The Graeme Redfearn Cup For Umpiring

2016 / 2017 Jane Bell
2015 / 2016 Graeme McKinnon
2014 / 2015 William Webbe
2013 / 2014 Barrie Izard
2012 / 2013 Andy Howat
2011 / 2012 Mark Griffin
2010 / 2011 Debs Gemmell
2009 / 2010 Hayley Parson & Harriet White
2008 / 2009 Bill Bibby
2007 / 2008 John Townley
2006 / 2007 Wil Miller
2005 / 2006 Jane Newman
2004 / 2005 Adam Frith
2003 / 2004 John Townley

Hockey Club Member of the Year Award

2016 / 2017 Tim Hotham
2015 / 2016 Tim Hotham
2014 / 2015 Davina Morris
2013 / 2014 Adam Forsyth
2012 / 2013 Gary Stickley
2011 / 2012 Debs Gemmell
2010 / 2011 Tony Organ
2009 / 2010 Keith Walters
2008 / 2009 Di Darch
2007 / 2008 Keith Walters
2006 / 2007 Alan Judge
2005 / 2006 Jill Branson
2004 / 2005 Jo Stevenson
2003 / 2004 Julie Jones

Alan Judge Award

2016 / 2017 Sam Cronin
2015 / 2016 Millie Stevens
2014 / 2015 Barrie Izard
2013 / 2014 Jo Craw / Dan Diggins
2012 / 2013 Adam Forsyth
2011 / 2012 Jo McDermid
2010 / 2011 Libby Walters
2009 / 2010 Brian Maxwell
2008 / 2009 Kaye Guest
2007 / 2008 Jo McDermid
2006 / 2007 Alan Whyman (a posthumous award)

The Mark McMillan Memorial Shield

2016 / 2017 Sam Reynolds
2015 / 2016 Sophie Cligg
2014 / 2015 Lily Kitto
2013 / 2014 Debs Gemmell
2012 / 2013 Tracy Rose
2011 / 2012 Alan Judge
2010 / 2011 Tracey Western
2009 / 2010 Mark Cox
2008 / 2009 Jon Stride
2007 / 2008 Jon Stride
2006 / 2007 Pete Jakes
2005 / 2006 Tracey White
2004 / 2005 Lyn Willis
2003 / 2004 Debs Barter

The Presidents Award for Team of the Year

2016 / 2017 Mens B XI
2015 / 2016 Ladies 1st XI
2014 / 2015 Ladies 2nd XI
2013 / 2014 Mens 1st XI
2012 / 2013 Ladies 2nd XI
2011 / 2012 Ladies 1st XI
2010 / 2011 Mens A XI
2009 / 2010 Ladies 1st XI
2008 / 2009 Mens C XI
2007 / 2008 Ladies 1st XI
2006 / 2007 Ladies 2nd XI
2005 / 2006 Mens 3rd XI
2004 / 2005 Ladies 1st XI

Chairman’s Award for Long Standing Service to the Club

2016 / 2017 Keith Walters
2015 / 2016 Tim Hotham
2014 / 2015 Tracey Western
2013 / 2014 Jo McDermid
2012 / 2013 Jon Stride
2011 / 2012 Nick Whigham
2010 / 2011 Sadie Watson
2009 / 2010 Richard McDermid
2008 / 2009 Derek Devereux
2007 / 2008 Olly Wilson
2006 / 2007 Nicky Dodgson
2005 / 2006 Debs Barter
2004 / 2005 Di Darch
2003 / 2004 Fran & Roger Goldthorp