Played Matches

U10

Date Home Push-Back Opponent Location Report Result Scorer
14 Oct 2012 Away 10:00 Cheddar Valley Youth Hockey Club Wells Blue School v. Shepton Mallet W2-0, v. Cheddar L0-2, v. Bruton T W3-0, v. Bruton B W1-0, v. Taunton CS W1-0 Ben P 5, Lauren M 2
25 Nov 2012 Away 10:00 Bruton Hockey Club Tournament Bruton School for Girls vs Cheddar 0-0, Shepton Mallet Tigers 0-0, Shepton Mallet Pumas W1-0, Bruton Lions W1-0 Murray H 2
09 Dec 2012 Home 10:00 Yeovil & Sherborne Hockey Club Tournament The Gryphon School Lauren M 3, Murray H 2,
13 Jan 2013 Away 10:00 Bruton Hockey Club Tournament W 1-0, L0-1, L0-2, D 0-0, D0-0
03 Feb 2013 Home 10:00 Yeovil & Sherborne Hockey Club Tournament The Gryphon School L 0-1, L0 -2, W 7-0 Jack C, Lauren M, Douglas McK
24 Feb 2013 Away 10:00 Cheddar Valley Youth Hockey Club Tournament Wells Blue School Semi Finalists
24 Mar 2013 Home 10:00 Y&SHC U10/U12/U14 Tournament The Gryphon School 09.30 Meet Winners Y&SHC ‘a’ Lauren M, Jack C, Douglans McK, Ashley T

 

U12

Date Home Push-Back Opponent Location Report Result Scorer
14 Oct 2012 Away 12:00 Cheddar Valley Youth Hockey Club Tournament Wells Blue School vs Bruton W4-0, Shepton Mallet W1-0, Taunton CS W2-0, Taunton CS W4-0 Hermione W-H, Alice L, Maddie T
25 Nov 2012 Away 10:00 Bruton Hockey Club Bruton School for Girls See Report Liam A 2, Maddy T 2, Olivia H 7, Sophie H 5, Hermione HW 1, Millie W 1, Ben P 2
09 Dec 2012 Home 10:00 Yeovil & Sherborne Hockey Club Tournament The Gryphon School Sophie H, Maddy T, Olivia H, Millie W, Hermione HW, Liam A, Ben P, Ollie L
13 Jan 2013 Away 11:30 Bruton Hockey Club Tournament Bruton School for Girls See Report Liam A, Cameron McK, Sophie H, Olivia H, Alice L, Hermione WH
03 Feb 2013 Home 11:30 Yeovil & Sherborne Hockey Club Tournament The Gryphon School Liam A, Angus McD, Casper B, Sophie H, Olivia H, Maddy T, Ed C, Louis T
16 Feb 2013 Away 10:00 Hallgrove School Sheborne Boys School Hughie Holmes Pitch
24 Feb 2013 Away 10:00 Cheddar Valley Youth Hockey Club Wells Blue School Sophie H, Maddy T, Olivia H, Jessica L,
17 Mar 2013 Away 10:00 U12 Boys & Girls Somerset County Tournament Queens College, Taunton Angus McD, Sam R, Olly O, Liam A, Matt L, Sophie H, Olivia H, Millie W, Maddy T, Hermionne WH
24 Mar 2013 Away 09:30 U12 Girls – West Regional Finals Millfield
24 Mar 2013 Home 11:30 Y&SHC U10/U12/U14 Tournament The Gryphon School 11.00am Meet Winners TCS Tom M

 

U14

Date Home Push-Back Opponent Location Report Result Scorer
12 Oct 2012 Away 19:30 Boys and Girls – Taunton Civil Service Kings College Taunton W 0 – 2 Jordan S and Georgie L
07 Dec 2012 Home 19:30 Boys & Girls – Bruton Hockey Club The Oxley Sports Centre Girls W 4-2, Boys W 5-2 David G 2, Tom B 2, Jordan S
24 Mar 2013 Home 13:00 Y&SHC U10/U12/U14 Tournament The Gryphon School Winners Y&SH ‘a’ Amy D-R, David G, Tom Bev, Joe S, Tom L, Alex G, Hugo B

U16

Date Home Push-Back Opponent Location Report Result Scorer
28 Sep 2012 Away 19:30 Boys and Girls – Bruton Hockey Club Bruton School for Girls L 10 – 1